-

York Region
Soccer Association
101 Bradwick Drive
Concord, ON
L4K 1K5
 
PH: 905.660.3029
FX: 905.660.9832

FOLLOW US ON:
facebook twitter

 


Youth Member
Clubs 2013


Aurora Youth SC
East Gwillimbury SC
Glen Shields FC
King United SC
Kleinburg-Nobleton SC
Lake Simcoe SC
Markham SC
Newmarket SC
Oak Ridges SC
Richmond Hill SC
Thornhill SC
Unionville Miliken SC
Vaughan SC
Woodbridge SC
Whitchurch-Stouffville SC


Adult Member
Clubs 2013

Aurora SC Inc.
Mount Albert Lions SC
Newmarket & District SC
Veneto Lions
Woodbridge Italia
YR Hellenics
YR Shooters

YRSL Youth - FINAL Outdoor League Divisions - GIRLS


Here are the GIRLS divisions as approved for the upcoming 2011 summer season.
Schedules will be finalized and available to the teams by late April.
Updated April 8, 2011

For BOYS' DIVISION, click here.
Updated April 15, 2011

Year
Team
2003
RED DIVISION
BLUE DIVISION
 
u8
Oak Ridges SC
UMSC Strikers White
 
UMSC Strikers Red
Markham Lightning Black
 
Woodbridge Strikers
Aurora Stingers White
 
Aurora Stingers Blue
Richmond Hill Raiders
 
Newmarket United
KNSC Lioness'
 
Glen Shields Sun Devils
 
2002
RED DIVISION
BLUE DIVISION
u9
KNSC 02 Girls
Aurora Stingers Blue
Aurora Stingers White
Markham Lightning 2002
Glen Shields Sun Devils
UMSC Strikers Red
Richmond Hill Raiders
Woodbridge Strikers
UMSC Strikers White
Vaughan Azzurri Blue
Oak Ridges SC
Newmarket UnitedĀ 
King City Royals
2001
RED DIVISION
BLUE DIVISION
GOLD DIVISION
u10
Aurora Stingers Blue
Glen Shields Sun Devils
Aurora Stingers White (Black)
Oak Ridges Knights 2001 G
Markham Lightning
King City Royals
UMSC Strikers Red
UMSC Strikers White
Richmond Hill Raiders
Newmarket United White
Woodbridge Strikers West
UMSC Strikers Black
Barrie Spirit A
Newmarket United Red
Woodbridge Strikers
Vaughan Azzurri Panthers
KNSC Girls
Vaughan Azzurri Chargers
Thornhill Thunder
Lake Simcoe Red Devils
   
2000
PREMIERE
FIRST DIVISION
SECOND DIVISION
u11
Woodbridge Strikers
Markham Lightning
South Simcoe United
Newmarket United A
Oak Ridges Knights
Collingwood United
Richmond Hill Raiders White
Vaughan Azzurri
Barrie Spirit B
Aurora Stingers Blue
Newmarket United B
Innisfil Stampeders
Glen Shields Sun Devils
Richmond Hill Raiders Green
Bracebridge
Barrie Spirit A
Bradford EaglesĀ 
Orillia SC
UMSC Strikers Red
East Gwillimbury Talons
Thornhill Thunder
Stouffville Mustangs
1999
PREMIERE DIVISION
FIRST DIVISION
 
u12
Oak Ridges Knights
Stouffville Mustangs
 
Collingwood United
Bradford Eagles
 
Newmarket Red
Innisfil Stmpeders
 
Richmond Hill Raiders White
Vaughan Azzurri Storm
 
King City United
North Durham United
 
Barrie Spirit
   
   
1998
PREMIERE (transferred to CESL)
 
u13
KNSC Girls
   
WSSC Mustangs
   
UMSC White
   
Innisfil Stampeders
   
   
1997
PREMIERE
   
u14
KNSC Girls
   
Barrie Spirit
   
Newmarket United B
   
Stouffville Mustangs
   
Collingwood United
   
West Toronto SC
   
Northumberland United
   
North Durham United
   
   
1996
PREMIERE (final approval pending)
 
U15
Innisfil Stampeders
   
Woodbridge Strikers
   
 
UMSC
   
 
Thornhill
   
 
Richmond Hill
   
 
KNSC
   
 
Royal York
   
 
Cavan FC