-

York Region
Soccer Association
101 Bradwick Drive
Concord, ON
L4K 1K5
 
PH: 905.660.3029
FX: 905.660.9832
 



FOLLOW US ON:
facebook twitter

 


Youth Member
Clubs 2013


Aurora Youth SC
East Gwillimbury SC
Glen Shields FC
King United SC
Kleinburg-Nobleton SC
Lake Simcoe SC
Markham SC
Newmarket SC
Oak Ridges SC
Richmond Hill SC
Thornhill SC
Unionville Miliken SC
Vaughan SC
Woodbridge SC
Whitchurch-Stouffville SC


Adult Member
Clubs 2013

Aurora SC Inc.
Mount Albert Lions SC
Newmarket & District SC
Veneto Lions
Woodbridge Italia
YR Hellenics
YR Shooters

YRSL Youth


The York Region Soccer Association operates a youth league for our member clubs that includes competitive and select divisions. 

Please note:  Schedules are now posted, but not confirmed and are subject to change.
Please use the following links for the 2014 YRSLOutdoor Season:
schedules
standings
coaches

 

 

 

 

NEW! YRSL Coaches Meetings - 2015 Outdoor Season Rules


All meetings will take place at the YRSA office:  101 Bradwick Drive, Concord beginning at 7:00 PM.​

Date ​Division     ​Gender
​Monday, August 18th ​Under 10    ​    ​Boys/Girls
​Tuesday, August 19th ​Under 9 ​    ​Boys/Girls
​Wednesday, August 20th ​Under 8    ​ ​Boys/Girls
​Monday, August 25th ​Under 13    ​ ​Boys
​Tuesday, August 26th ​Under 11     ​Boys/Girls

Thursday, September 4th

​Under 12 ​ ​Boys/Girls
 Wednesday, Sept 3rd   Under 14+ including Select ​Boys/Girls

 

 

 

 

2014 YRSL Development Competition U8-U12 Fixture Festivals



U8 - Outdoor Fixture Festivals (Saturdays)

Festival #1 - May 31, 2014
LAKE SIMCOE - COMPLETED

 
Festival #5 - August 09, 2014
NEWMARKET
George Richardson Park MICRO fields

Festival #2 - June 14, 2014
MARKHAM - COMPLETED

 

Festival #6 - August 23, 2014
THORNHILL

Festival #3 - July 05, 2014
KLEINBURG/NOBLETON -COMPLETED
 

Festival #7 - September 06, 2014
OAK RIDGES

Festival #4 - July 19, 2014
WOODBRIDGE -COMPLETED
 

Festival #8 - September 20, 2014
GLEN SHIELDS


 

BU13 Team Ranking for Week #9 - August 5


RANK
TEAM
RANK
TEAM
#1
KING
#6
THRONHILL
#2
AURORA B
#7
EAST GWILLIMBURY
#3
MARKHAM
#8
NEWMARKET A
#4
AURORA A
#9
NEWMARKET B
#5
WSSC
#10
RICHMOND HILL

 

 

 

 

BU13 Field Assignment Grid Updated July 31, 2014


Week 9 - August 5
TEAM 1V2 Richardson 1 (Newmarket)
King vs Aurora B
6:30pm
TEAM 3V4 Huntington (Thornhill)
Markham vs Aurora A
7:30pm
TEAM 5V6 Ballantrae A (Wssc)
Wssc vs Thornhill
6:30pm
TEAM 7V8 Crosby Park (Richmond Hill)
East Gwillimbury vs Newmarket A
7pm
TEAM 9V10 Centennial (Markham)
Newmarket B vs Richmond Hill
7pm

CLICK HERE FOR PDF
FIELD ALLOCATION SCHEDULE

Updated July 31, 2014

Schedule is updated as game results are confirmed. Where cancellations occur due to weather, updates are dependent on rescheduling of affected games.

 

 

 

 

Save the Date! BU13 Ambassador & Challenge Cups


To be held Saturday, September 13, 2014. Fields TBA.


2014 YRSL League Information & Forms


Playing Rules

Game Sheets

pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U8 Festivals
Updated May 20, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U8 Outdoor Game Sheet
Updated June 14, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U9 Fixtures & Festivals
Updated May 20, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U9-U10 Outdoor Game Sheet
Updated June 14, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U10 Fixtures & Festivals
Updated May 20, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U11-U12 Outdoor Game Sheet
Updated June 14, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U11 Fixtures & Festivals
Updated May 20, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL U13+ Outdoor Game Sheet
Updated June 14, 2014
pdf 2014 YRSL ODC U12 Fixtures & Festivals
Updated May 20, 2014
 
pdf 2014 YRSL U13+ Playing Rules pdf 2014 Proposed Playing Nights
pdf 2014 YRSL U13+ SELECT Playing Rules